Social Marketing. No Pain. All Gain. Providing Simple, Results-driven Social Media Marketing, Training and Consulting

GDPR – Request Personal Data

SUBJECT ACCESS REQUEST FORM

You should complete this form if you want us to supply you with a copy of any personal data we hold about you. You are currently entitled to receive this information under the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and will continue to be under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which takes effect on May 25, 2018. We will also provide you with information about any processing of your personal data that is being carried out, the retention periods which apply to your personal data, and any rights to rectification, erasure, or restriction of processing that may exist.

We will make every effort to respond promptly within one month of the latest of the following:

Our receipt of your written request; or
Our receipt of any further information we may ask you to provide to enable us to comply with your request.

The information you supply in this form will only be used for the purposes of identifying the personal data you are requesting and responding to your request.

You are not obligated to complete this form to make a request, but doing so will make it easier for us to process your request in a timely manner.

PERSONAL DETAILS

To ensure we are releasing data to the right person we require you to provide us with proof of your identity and of your address.

Please supply us with a photocopy or scanned image (do not send the originals) of one of both of the following:

1) Proof of Identity Passport, photo driving licence, national identity card, birth certificate.

2) Proof of Address Utility bill, bank statement, credit card statement (no more than 3 months old); current drivers license; local authority tax bill, etc. If we are not satisfied you are who you claim to be, we reserve the right to refuse to grant your request.

Please note that if the information you request reveals details directly or indirectly about another person we will have to seek the consent of that person before we can let you see that information. In certain circumstances, where disclosure would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others, we may not be able to disclose the information to you, in which case you will be notified about the determining factors that resulted in our decision.

While in most cases we will be happy to provide you with copies of the information you request, we nevertheless reserve the right, in accordance with section 8(2) of the DPA, not to provide you with copies of information requested if to do so would take “disproportionate effort”, or in accordance with Article 12 of the GDPR to charge a fee or refuse the request if it is considered to be “manifestly unfounded or excessive”. However we will make every effort to provide you with a satisfactory form of access or summary of information if suitable.

Please complete the following form (in its entirety) and hit submit. Note: If you are acting on behalf of someone else, you must enclose the data subject’s written authority and proof of the data subject’s identity as well as your own identity.

Full Name (required)

Your Address (required)

Your Phone Number (required)

Your Email Address (required)

Are You the person for which the data is requested?

Yes

No

If you checked no, please complete the following - you will be asked to submit documentation giving permission to get the information you are seeking for the above individual

Full Name

Your Address

Your Phone Number

Your Email Address

What information are you seeking - please provide details

Please check which, if any of the following information you are seeking

Who are you disclosing my personal data to?

Why we are processing your information

The source of my personal data

Must check the box below to confirm the information you are submitting is true and accurate

I confirm that I have read and understood the terms of this subject access form and certify that the information given in this application to Redhead Marketing, Inc. is true. I understand that it is necessary for Redhead Marketing, Inc. to confirm my / the data subject’s identity and it may be necessary to obtain more detailed information in order to locate the correct personal data.

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.